Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

James A. Michener Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James A. Michener Alaska
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0394551540 near Fine 
Price: 12.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James A. Michener Caribbean
Fawcett 1990 0449217493 / 9780449217498 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449217493 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James A. Michener Caribbean
Fawcett 1990 0449217493 / 9780449217498 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449217493 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James A. Michener Caribbean
Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Very Good 
0394565614 Very good in very good edgenicked dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James A. Michener Caribbean
New York Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Very Good 
0394565614 Very good in Very good little sunned dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James A. Michener Caribbean
Random House 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Very Good 
0394565614 Very good tip bumped in Very good little sunned dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James A. Michener Caribbean
Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Very Good 
0394565614 Very good in very good little chipped dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James A. Michener Caribbean
Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Very Good 
0394565614 Very good in very good dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James A. Michener Centennial
Random House 039447970X / 9780394479705 Hardcover Very Good 
039447970X Very good in Very good nicked little edge-chipped dust jacket. First Trade Edition. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James A. Michener Centennial
London Corgi 1975 0552099457 / 9780552099455 Paperback Very Good 
0552099457 very good-used book 
Price: 7.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James A. Michener Chesapeake
Fawcett 1986 0449211584 / 9780449211588 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449211584 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michener, James A. Iberia Spanish Travels and Reflections
Random House, New York 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in torn chipped price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James A. Michener Journey: A Novel
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1989 0394578260 / 9780394578262 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0394578260 Spine letters little rubbed. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James A. Michener Legacy
Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 Hardcover Fine 
0394564324 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James A. Michener Mexico
Random House 0679416498 / 9780679416494 Hardcover Very Good 
0679416498 First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 James A. Michener Mexico
Random House 0679416498 / 9780679416494 Hardcover Fine 
0679416498 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 James A. Michener Mexico
Fawcett 1994 0449221873 / 9780449221877 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449221873 Used Book very good 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 James A. Michener Mexico
Fawcett 1994 0449221873 / 9780449221877 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449221873 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James A. Michener Mexico
Fawcett 1994 0449221873 / 9780449221877 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449221873 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James A. Michener Mexico
Fawcett 1994 0449221873 / 9780449221877 Mass Market Paperbound Very Good 
0449221873 Very good 
Price: 5.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James A. Michener on Abookstop.com
James A. Michener on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
James A. Michener on Aldensbooks.com
James A. Michener on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
James A. Michener on Anovelideabooks.com
James A. Michener on Atlantavintagebooks.com
James A. Michener on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
James A. Michener on Bentriverbm.com
James A. Michener on Bookedfull.com
James A. Michener on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
James A. Michener on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
James A. Michener on Booksinrockford.com
James A. Michener on Booksleftbehind.com
James A. Michener on Booksliquidation.com
James A. Michener on Booksnmorepa.com
James A. Michener on Booksonlinebrighton.com
James A. Michener on Brendaboorbooks.com
James A. Michener on C-books.co.uk
James A. Michener on C2cbooks.com
James A. Michener on Chapter1.co.za
James A. Michener on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
James A. Michener on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
James A. Michener on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James A. Michener on Downtownbooksellers.com
James A. Michener on Eridgebooks.com
James A. Michener on Fatcitybookstore.com
James A. Michener on Guthriebooks.com
James A. Michener on Hammondsbooks.net
James A. Michener on Jandabooks.co.uk
James A. Michener on Lacroixbookseller.com
James A. Michener on Leurabooks.com.au
James A. Michener on Mingbooks.co.uk
James A. Michener on Oddballbooks.com
James A. Michener on Olmsteadbooks.com
James A. Michener on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James A. Michener on Riverwoodsbooks.com
James A. Michener on Solomonsminebooks.com
James A. Michener on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James A. Michener on Talesandtea.com
James A. Michener on Thebookscouts.ca
James A. Michener on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James A. Michener on Treasuredoldies.com
James A. Michener on Tulsabooksinc.com
James A. Michener on Twicesoldtales.ca
James A. Michener on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com