Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Cooking With the Stars: Healthy, Delicious Recipes from Celebrities' Own Kitchens
Center for Science in the 0893290319 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0893290319 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 6.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Studies in Contemporary Jewry: Volume VI: Art and Its Uses: The Visual Image and Modern Jewish Society (Vol 6)
Oxford University Press, USA 0195061888 Hardcover Fine 
0195061888 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 32.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 The Confederacy (MacMillan Compendium)
MacMillan Reference Books 0028649206 Hardcover Very Good 
0028649206 Very good. 
Price: 58.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 The Portable Curmudgeon
Dutton Adult 0453005659 Very Good 
0453005659 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Mothers: Twenty Stories of Contemporary Motherhood
North Point Pr 0865474982 Hardcover Very Good 
0865474982 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 The American Prospect: Reader in American Politics (American Politics Series)
Chatham House Pub 1566430127 PAPERBACK Fine 
1566430127 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Accidents in North American Mountaineering, 1996
American Alpine Club 0930410637 PAPERBACK Fine 
0930410637 Fine. 
Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Men on Men 4: Best New Gay Fiction (v. 4)
Plume 0452268567 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452268567 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Readings in Mergers and Acquisitions
Wiley-Blackwell 1557864098 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1557864098 Very good. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Mergers and Acquisitions (National Bureau of Economic Research Project Report)
University Of Chicago Press 0226032108 PAPERBACK Fine 
0226032108 3rd printing. Near fine. 
Price: 9.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 The Economics of the Dollar Cycle
The MIT Press 026207124X Hardcover Fine 
026207124X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Review copy review slip laid in. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 How I Overcame Shyness : 100 Celebrities Share Their Secrets
Fireside 0684841932 PAPERBACK Fine 
0684841932 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Walker: The True Story of the First American Invasion of Nicaragua
US Harpercollins 1987 0060962585 Paperback Very Good 
0060962585 Very good little creased. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Speech Retarded and Deaf Children: Their Psychological Development
Academic Press Inc 012270150X Hardcover Very Good 
012270150X Very good in torn chipped rubbed sunned dust jacket. 
Price: 11.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Advances in the Psychology of Religion (International Series in Experimental Social Psychology)
Pergamon Pr 0080279481 Hardcover Very Good 
0080279481 Tips bumped else very good. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Technology and Man's Future
St. Martin's Press 0312789955 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312789955 Second Edition. Name verso front cover else very good. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Maestro, Please!: Cartoons by Ed Fisher
Applause Books 1557831084 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1557831084 Name in ink first page, else very good. Wraps little rubbed. 
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Domestic Strategies: Work and Family in France and Italy, 1600-1800 (Studies in Modern Capitalism)
Cambridge University Press 0521391644 Hardcover Very Good 
0521391644 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 28.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Fodor's National Parks of the West (Fodor's Vacation Planner)
Fodor's 0679021922 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0679021922 Very good. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Republic of China Yearbook 1999
Routledge 9570234458 Hardcover Fine 
9570234458 Fine. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Hot off the Grill
Meredith Corp 069601467X Hardcover Very Good 
069601467X Very good. 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Baedeker Guide: Rome (Baedeker Guides)
Aa Publishing 0749511621 PAPERBACK Fine 
0749511621 Map present. Fine in plastic folder. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 The Animal Rights Handbook: Everyday Ways to Save Animal Lives
Living Planet Pr 0962607207 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0962607207 Very good. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Iles Baleares Majorque Minorque Ibiza
Librairie Hachette, Paris 1969 FAUX LEATHER Very Good 
Les Guides Bleus Illustres. Very good. Map detached, and laod into book. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Wingspan: Inside the Men's Movement
St Martins Pr 0312078862 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312078862 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Fresh Ways with Salads: As Side Dishes or Main Courses (Sunset)
Sunset Publishing Corporation 0376026081 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0376026081 Very good. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Annual Review of Information Science and Technology
Information Today Inc 0938734911 Hardcover Fine 
0938734911 Corp library stamp ffep, else near fine. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Beyond Crisis (Meridian)
Plume 0452011086 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452011086 Very good. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 A History of Our Time: Readings on Postwar America
Oxford University Press, USA 0195042042 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0195042042 4th printing. Creasing else very good. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 The Alaska Almanac: Facts About Alaska
Alaska Northwest Books 0882404466 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0882404466 Near fine. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Emmanuel's Book II: The Choice for Love (New Age)
Bantam Books, Inc. 0553347500 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553347500 First printing. Name in ink half-title page, else very good. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 WAC STATS - the Facts About Women
Women's Action Coalition 0963516205 PAPERBACK Fine 
0963516205 Near fine. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 50 days for 50 years
Union of Jewish Students 0952517000 PAPERBACK Good 
0952517000 Underlining else good. 
Price: 7.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Best American Gay Fiction #3
Back Bay Books 0316102369 PAPERBACK Fine 
0316102369 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 The World Almanac of U.S. Politics: 1997-99
Pharos Books 0886878101 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0886878101 Very good. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 The Armchair Detective Book of Lists
Otto Penzler Books 1883402980 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1883402980 Very good . First Edition. 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Psychosomatic Medicine: Its Clinical Applications
Joanna Cotler Books 0061427683 Hardcover Good 
0061427683 Wear to extremities, some marginalia, underlining, still good. 
Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Mudville Diaries: A Book of Baseball Memories
Avon Books (P) 0380726327 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380726327 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 The Graywolf Annual Eight: The New Family (No.8)
Graywolf Press 1555971520 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1555971520 Very good. 
Price: 7.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Cat Angels
Harper Prism 0061009725 Hardcover Fine 
0061009725 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 An Oklahoma I Had Never Seen Before: Alternative Views of Oklahoma History
University of Oklahoma Press 0806125993 Hardcover Fine 
0806125993 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 The First Commentary on Mark: An Annotated Translation
Oxford University Press, USA 0195116011 Hardcover Fine 
0195116011 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 35.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 My Century: The Odyssey of a Polish Intellectual (ISBN: 0520044258)
Univ. of California Press January 1, 1988 B002767LHA Very Good 
B002767LHA Very good in Very good torn crudely taped dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton
Times Books 0812932641 PAPERBACK Fine 
0812932641 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Biology of Depressive Disorders: Part A: A Systems Perspective (The Depressive Illness Series)
Springer 0306442957 Hardcover Fine 
0306442957 Near Fine. First edition. 
Price: 28.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Let's Go: The Budget Guide to London 1995/Including Cambridge, Oxford, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Bath, Canterbury, Stonehenge, and Seven Other Day Trips (Let's Go: London)
St Martins Pr 0312113064 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312113064 Very good, little creased. 
Price: 5.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Theories of Personality: Primary Sources and Research.
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0471539015 PAPERBACK Good 
0471539015 Creasing, light soil to edges, else good. 
Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Theories of Psychopathology and Personality: Essays and Critiques
W. B. Saunders 0721663826 Hardcover Good 
0721663826 Name blacked out half-title page, used sticker spine panel, else good. 
Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 The Other Woman: Stories of Two Women and a Man
The Feminist Press at CUNY 1993 0935312250 Paperback Very Good 
0935312250 American Fiction. Cover little rubbed and minor creasing else very good. 
Price: 8.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Man and woman in transition
Kendall/Hunt Pub. Co 0840318502 Very Good 
0840318502 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Voice disorders (Current therapy of communication disorders)
G. Thieme Verlag 0865771014 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0865771014 Little sunned and rubbed, else very good. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Child Development and Personality
Harpercollins College Div 0060446951 Hardcover Very Good 
0060446951 Seventh edition. Very good. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 The Textbook of Total Quality in Healthcare
CRC Press 0963403044 Hardcover Fine 
0963403044 Fine. 
Price: 28.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Social Work Research: Methods for the Helping Professions
University Of Chicago Press 0226672190 Hardcover Very Good 
0226672190 Very good in very good little edgechipped dust jacket. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Up in the Air An Activity Book About Flight
Scholastic 1997 0590360043 Very Good 
0590360043 Very good clean text 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Women's Images of Men
Writers & Readers 1985 0863160816 Paperback Fine 
0863160816 Near fine, paperbacl 
Price: 12.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Something Wonderful Right Away
Avon Books 1978 0380018845 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380018845 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 STARFALL (Star Drive (Novels))
Wizards of the Coast 1999 078691355X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
078691355X very good 
Price: 8.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 The Myths of Magic: A Magic: The Gathering Anthology (Magic Anthologies)
Wizards of the Coast 2000 0786915293 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0786915293 very good 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Leonard Maltin's TV Movies and Video Guide 1989
Signet 1988 0451156196 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451156196 Very good 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Pompeii: Practical Guide
Bonechi Edizioni 1998 8872041627 Paperback Very Good 
8872041627 Travel / Europe / Italy Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Applied Epidemiology: Theory to Practice
Oxford University Press, USA 0195111907 Hardcover Fine 
0195111907 Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 25.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Christmas on Ganymede and Other Stories
Avon Books (Mm) 1990 038076203X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
038076203X USED BOOK very good 
Price: 7.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Sports Illustrated: Strange and Amazing Football Stories
Pocket Books 1986 067161133X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
067161133X USED BOOK very good 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Caribbean Blues
Paperjacks 1988 0770107842 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0770107842 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 5.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Sisters in Crime 4
Berkley 1991 0425130746 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0425130746 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 6.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Doctor No
Jove Books 1988 1557732574 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1557732574 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 5.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 The Talkies: Articles and Illustrations from Photoplay Magazine, 1928-1940
New York Dover Publications, Inc. 1971 0486227626 Paperback Good 
0486227626 Good clean text, laminate peeling from back cover 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Marketing Health Behavior: Principles, Techniques, and Applications
Springer 0306415232 Hardcover Very Good 
0306415232 Very good no dust jacket. Slight wear to extremities. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Curiosity, Imagination, and Play. On the Development of Spontaneous Cognitive and Motivational Processes (Child Psychology)
Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 0898596831 Hardcover Very Good 
0898596831 Ex-corp library with one small stamp front pastedown else very good. First edition. 
Price: 58.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 A Guide to Hispanic Texas
University of Texas Press 0292777094 PAPERBACK Fine 
0292777094 Fine. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Athens (Pocket Guides)
Frommer, US 0671249053 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671249053 1979-1980 Some wear and creasing, else very good. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 First Love (Encanto (English))
Pinnacle 2000 0786011564 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0786011564 used book very good 
Price: 4.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 When You Wish (Zebra Bouquet Romances)
Zebra 2000 0821767488 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0821767488 used book very good 
Price: 6.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 The Penguin Eighth Sunday Times Crosswords (Penguin Crosswords)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1986 014008486X Paperback Very Good 
014008486X Used book very good. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Ladder of Years
Ivy Books 1996 0804114927 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804114927 Used book very good. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 FILM SCENES FOR ACTORS
Bantam 1983 0553254340 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553254340 Very good Used Book 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Hockey Card Price Guide, 1994
Avon Books 1993 0380772361 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380772361 Very good Used Book 
Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Island Dreams/Suenos Islenos (Encanto (English))
Pinnacle 2000 0786010703 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0786010703 Very good Used Book 
Price: 4.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Jenny's Star (Zebra Bouquet)
Zebra 1999 0821764101 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0821764101 Very good Used Book 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 The Land of Socialism Today and Tomorrow Reports and speeches at the Eighteenth Congress of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union (Bolsheviks) March 10-21, 1939
Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow 1939 Hardcover Very Good 
Tips bumped, some foxing, else very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Ender's Game (Ender Wiggin Saga)
Tor Books 1987 0812533550 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0812533550 Used book, Very good 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Neuropsychology and Aging
New York University Press 0814734596 Hardcover Very Good 
0814734596 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 The Best of Hong Kong
Macmillan General Reference 0130829757 PAPERBACK Good 
0130829757 Few ink marks in text else good. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Cancun, Cozumel and the Yucatan 1987-88
HarperCollins Distribution Services 0671624326 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671624326 Very good. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Travel Guide Mexico, 1982
Random House Trade 0394708997 Hardcover Very Good 
0394708997 Very good. 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Let's Go: The Budget Guide to London, 1993/Including Cambridge, Oxford, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Bath Canterbury, Stonehenge, and Seven Other Day Trips (Let's Go: London)
St Martins Pr 0312082428 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312082428 Very good. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Beardstown Ladies Stitch-In-Time Guide to Growing Your Nest Egg: Step-By-Step Planning for a Comfortable Financial Future : Sound Value
Simon & Schuster (a) 0671045989 Audiobook CASSETTE Fine 
0671045989 Fine. Cassettes. Still in original shrinkwrap, never opened. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 The AIDS Challenge: Prevention Education for Young People
Network Publications 0941816532 PAPERBACK Fine 
0941816532 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 A Society for International Development: Prospectus 1984 (Duke Press Policy Studies)
Duke University Press Books 0822305623 PAPERBACK Fine 
0822305623 Near fine. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 AIDS and Sex: An Integrated Biomedical and Biobehavioral Approach (Kinsey Institute Series)
Oxford University Press, USA 0195069099 Hardcover Fine 
0195069099 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 32.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 When Pain Strikes (Theory Out Of Bounds)
Univ Of Minnesota Press 0816629498 PAPERBACK Fine 
0816629498 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 28.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Democratic Liberalism in South Africa: Its History and Prospect
Wesleyan 0819551651 Hardcover Very Good 
0819551651 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 18.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 National Trust Studies
Sotheby Parke Bernet 0856670510 Hardcover Very Good 
0856670510 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 22.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Maalin ba-kodesh: Shimush sheni be-omanut Yehudit (Katalog / Muzeon Yisrael) (Hebrew Edition)
Muzeon Yisrael 1985 9652780340 Very Good 
9652780340 Careers Very good little creased. 
Price: 19.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Oh Boy, Babies
Little Brown & Co (Juv Trd) 0316358975 Hardcover Very Good 
0316358975 First edition. Some creasing else very good. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Life in the Saddle: Writings and Photographs (Wilderness Experience)
Harvest Books 0156002264 PAPERBACK Fine 
0156002264 Fine. First edition. Bookplate from publisher on verso front cover. 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Nature: Notebook
Running Pr 1561380709 STATIONERY Fine 
1561380709 Near fine. 
Price: 6.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Out of the Closet Into Our Hearts: Celebrating Our Gay/Lesbian Family Members
Leyland Pubns 0943595843 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0943595843 Small stain bottom edge few prelim pages, else very good. 
Price: 6.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 You Will Dream New Dreams: Inspiring Personal Stories by Parents of Children With Disabilities
Kensington 1575665603 PAPERBACK Fine 
1575665603 Fine. 2nd printing. 
Price: 7.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie