Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bacon's Atlas Of London
London W. And A.K. Johnston 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good 
chipped dust jacket. Gift inscription ffep. Enlarged Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 When a Lady /Prose/1982 (Anthologies)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Red Dust, Inc. 1981 0873760387 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Torn Else Very Good 
0873760387 Very Good 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The New Vulgarians
Cleveland Art Gallery Cleveland State 1993 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 
Signed by artist William Radawec. 9 pages wraps 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fortune Adviser 1999
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1998 1883013402 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1883013402 Fine 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bluestones and Salt Hay: An Anthology of Contemporary New Jersey Poets
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Rutgers University Press 1990 081351486X First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
081351486X gift inscription ffep 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Songs for the Open Road: Poems of Travel and Adventure (Dover Thrift Editions)
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1999 0486406466 Trade Paperback Fine 
0486406466 Near Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saludos! Poemas
Tesuque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Pennywhistle Press 1995 0938631330 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0938631330 "poetry society" stamp ffep. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shards Of Light: Astillas De Luz
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. FC2 1998 188268818X First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
188268818X Fine 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Urban Planning in Transition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1970 0670742112 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0670742112 Dust jacket little edgeworn. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Actualist Anthology
Jackson Heights, New York, U.S.A. Spirit That Moves Us Pr 1977 0930370023 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0930370023 cover lightly soiled. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems I (v. 1)
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Morgan Kaufmann Pub 1989 1558600159 Hardcover Very Good 
1558600159 Very Good 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Macmillan Encyclopedia of Physics Volume 1
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Macmillan Library Reference 1996 0028645863 Hardcover Fine 
0028645863 Near Fine 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Nicaragua Reader: Documents of a Revolution Under Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1983 039462498X Soft Cover Fair 
039462498X underlining, some staining to rear cover. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Guide to the Julliard School Archives
New York The Julliard School 1992 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Near Fine 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Social Text 59 Summer 1999
Durham, Nc Duke University Press 1999 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
Mary Schmidt Campbell discusses what went wrong in American cultural policy....etc etc 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A Book of Unicorns A Star & Elephant Book
La Jolla, CA The Green Tiger Press 1978 Original Wraps Fine 
Near Fine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Saper Dipingere Con L'Acquarello: Grandi Manuali
Milano Fabri Editori 1994 8845052710 Soft Cover Fine 
8845052710 Near Fine 
Price: 23.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 La Collection Fnac 66 Photographes Actuels 66 Hedenaagse Fotografen De Fnac-Kollektie
Bruxelles Palais Des Beaux-Arts 1981 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
Lucien Aigner, Edouard Boubat, Lucien Clergue, Pierre Cordier, Raymond Depardon, Jean Dieuzaide, Robert Doisneau, Elliot Erwitt, and many others. 
Price: 29.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Textiles in the Metropolitan Museum of Art
New York Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin 1995 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
Winter 1995/96 of the bulletin. 80 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Microelectronics Revolution
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. The MIT Press 1981 0262560216 Soft Cover Very Good 
0262560216 Very Good 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Seventies: a look ahead at the new decade;: From the pages of the National observer
Dow Jones Books 1970 0871284553 Paperback Good 
0871284553 Creasing, rub to extremities, else good. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Catalogue Nrf Mai 1911 - 31 Decembre 1990
Paris Gallimard 1991 2070878570 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
2070878570 Near Fine 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Boy Scout Handbook
New Brunswick, NJ Boy Scouts of America 1962 Trade Paperback Good 
spine slant, face defaced on cover, much creasing, few pages edgechipped. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)
New York Oxford University Press, USA 1976 0195020588 First Edition Hardcover Fine Torn Else Very Good 
0195020588 Near Fine 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Maturing of American Science: A Portrait of Science in Public Life Drawn from the Presidential Addresses of the American Association for the ... 1920-70 (AAAS miscellaneous publication)
AAAS Press 1974 0871682125 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0871682125 dust jacket little edgechipped, and rubbed. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Monte Carlo and Molecular Dynamics Simulations in Polymer Science
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1995 0195094387 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
0195094387 Fine 
Price: 115.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Musical Instruments in the Metropolitan Museum of Art
New York Metropolitan Museum of Art 1978 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Winter 1977/1978 includes floppy record bound in. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Emerging concepts of alcohol dependence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Springer Pub. Co 1977 0826119506 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0826119506 cover lightly soiled 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Evidence of the Imagination (The Gotham Library)
New York University Press 1978 0814773729 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0814773729 dust jacket spine panel little sunned. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Meanings of Menopause: Historical, Medical, and Clinical Perspectives
Hillsdale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Routledge 1990 0881630802 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0881630802 Very Good 
Price: 29.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Conjunctions:23, New World Writing
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc (P) 1995 0679758208 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0679758208 Very Good 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Caminhos Do Povo Judeu Vol. I
Editora Renascenca 1973 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia Diagnosis and Treatment
Washington, D.C. U.S. Dept of Health 1994 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Jerusalem Film Festival 13
Israel Film Archives 1996 Soft Cover Fine 
in English and Hebrew 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The March to War
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thunder's Mouth Pr 1991 0941423611 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0941423611 Very Good 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Sometime the Cow Kick Your Head: Light Year '88/9
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A. Bits Pr 1988 0933248113 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0933248113 Near Fine 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Art Fabric Katia Roka
Athens, Ga Yacht Club of Greece 1987 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
Near Fine 
Price: 29.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Silvio Pasquarelli: L'Albergo Della Memoria
Rome A. A. M/Coop. Architettura Arte Moderna 1988 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
in italian 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Hungarian Cinema 1972-1979
1980 Original Wraps Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Southern Exposure Women Artists in the South
New Orleans Hanson Gallery Original Wraps Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Kurt Delbanco
New York Amos Eno Gallery 2001 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
Near Fine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Best American Short Stories 1990
Houghton Mifflin 1990 039551617X Paperback Fine 
039551617X Fine. First edition. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Klassezamekunft: Das Buch zum Film (German Edition)
F. Reinhardt 1988 3724506473 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
3724506473 Near Fine 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Unfinished agenda: The citizen's policy guide to environmental issues : a task force report sponsored by the Rockfeller Brothers Fund
Crowell 1977 0690014821 Loose Leaf Very Good 
0690014821 very good-used book 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Interview with God
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Press 2002 0743229576 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
0743229576 Near Fine 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Pocahontas (Junior Novelization)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Disney Press 1995 0786840366 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0786840366 Near Fine 
Price: 4.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Selected Environmental Law Statutes
West Group 1996 0314099778 Paperback Very Good 
0314099778 very good-used book 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adolescent Psychiatry: v. 5: Developmental and Clinical Studies
Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Jason Aronson Inc. Publishers 1977 0876682581 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0876682581 dust jacket little edgechipped. 
Price: 12.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Changing America: Blueprints for the New Administration : The Citizens Transition Project
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Newmarket Press 1992 155704161X First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
155704161X Fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Esquire Golden Anniversary Issue 2 volumes in Slipcase Collector's Issue
Esquire, NY 1983 Hardcover Very Good 
Both volumes hardcover very good in dust jackets. 50 Who Made the Difference the dust jacket has a few nickes to top edge at folds. How We Lived 1933-1983 still in original shrinkwrap. Both in little sunned slipcase. 4to. 
Price: 51.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Pharmacology of Alcohol and Alcohol Dependence (Alcohol and Alcoholism)
Oxford University Press, USA 0195100948 Hardcover Fine 
0195100948 Fine. As New. 
Price: 59.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Biblioteca di Architettura e Urbanistica Scienza e Progetto a cura di G. Susani
Marsilio Editori 1967 SOFTCOVER Fine 
321pp. Several pages dogeared, pages little tan, else very good. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Synopsis of the Law of Libel and the Right of Privacy
Scripps-howard Newspapers 1963 Hardcover Fine 
29 pages. 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Fostering Mental Health in Our Schools
Washington D. C. National Education Association 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Name and address in ink on front pastedown, name stamps on rear pastedown and rear endpaper, else very good. Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Yearbook 1950 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Star-Spangled Banana and Other Revolutionary Riddles
Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1974 0138429715 Hardcover Good 
0138429715 some pencil marks to pages, ex-library with withdrawn stamps. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Doctors Book of Home Remedies for Women: Women Doctors Reveal 2,000 Self-Help Tips on the Health Problems That Concern Women the Most
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Press 1997 0875963439 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0875963439 Near Fine 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Insight Guide Argentina (Insight Guides Argentina)
Singapore, Singapore Apa Productions 1996 0395754976 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0395754976 Very Good 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Meant to Be: Miraculous Stories to Inspire a Lifetime of Love
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Conari Pr 2000 157324161X First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
157324161X Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Granta 49: Money
New York, New York, U.S.A. Granta Books 1994 0140140859 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0140140859 Very Good 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Australian History (Oxford Reference)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1995 0195536649 Trade Paperback Fine 
0195536649 Fine 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Heritage of Western Civilization: v. 1
Longman Higher Education 1991 0133870022 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0133870022 Volume 1 Seventh Edition 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 la Schiava Cineserie Criminali
La Schiava, Milan 1980 SOFTCOVER Good 
Covers rubbed, some creasing, else good. Per Adulti. Good. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Post Wall World
London, United Kingdom Writers 1994 0904286444 Original Wraps Fine 
0904286444 Index on Censorship Volume 23 The End of Nigeria? Wole Soyinka. Cuba: Letters from Havana. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The New Slavery
Londom Writers & Scholars International 2000 0904286770 Soft Cover Fine 
0904286770 Index on Censorship Volume 29 1/2000 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Index on Censorship: The Magazine for Free Speech Volume 23 July/August 1994
London, United Kingdom Index on Censorship 1994 0904286428 Soft Cover Fine 
0904286428 Index on Censorship Volume 23 July/August 1994 Noam Chomsky Liberty Knell. Vaclav Havel Living Across Borders. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories
New York Simon & Schuster 1993 0671683063 Hardcover Very Good 
0671683063 17th printing. Very good No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Telecommunications in Africa (Global Communications Series)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1999 0195102010 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New 
0195102010 1 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Telecommunications in Western Asia and the Middle East (Global Communications Series)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1997 0195102029 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New 
0195102029 1 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Institutional Frameworks and Labor Market Performance: Comparative Views on the US and German Economies
London, United Kingdom Routledge 1995 0415121183 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0415121183 name and date in ink on ffep. 
Price: 115.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Zagatsurvey 1997 Update: New York City Marketplace Survey (Zagat Guides)
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Zagat Survey 1996 1570060428 Trade Paperback Fine 
1570060428 1 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Official Rules and Explanations: The Original Guide to Surviving the Electronic Age with Wit, Wisdom, and Laughter
Darien, Connecticut, U.S.A. Federal Street Press 1999 1892859106 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1892859106 1 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Transference in Psychotherapy: Clinical Management
Madison, Connecticut, U.S.A. Intl Universities Pr Inc 1986 0823666255 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0823666255 Small closed tear to dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Bibliotheca Andina: Essays on the Lives and Works of the Chroniclers, or the Writers of the 16th and 17th Centuries Who Treated of the Pre-Hispanic History and Culture of the Andean Countries
Imprint unknown 1973 0879170255 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0879170255 2 
Price: 96.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Best of Spitball: The Literary Baseball Magazine (Pocket Sports (New York, N.Y.).)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1988 0671649833 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0671649833 1 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 ethical Standards of Psychologists
The American Psychological Association 1953 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Hip pocket guide to New York City (Harper colophon books)
Harper & Row 1982 0060909455 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0060909455 oages little tan 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Diverse Images
New York, New York, U.S.A. University of New Mexico Press 1979 0817421564 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 
0817421564 Wraps lightly soiled 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Der Freie Raum: [das Buch begleitet die Ausstellung, Der Freie Raum, Arbeiten auf Papier (German Edition)
Wassermann Edition 1990 3926164174 Original Wraps Very Good 
3926164174 In German. Very good. 
Price: 59.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Legacy in Light Photographic Treasures from Philadelphia Area Public Collections
Philadelphia Museum of Art 1990 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 
small tear to spine panel. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Gender Issues in Contemporary Society (Claremont Symposium on Applied Social Psychology)
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Sage Publications, Inc 1993 0803952309 Trade Paperback Fine 
0803952309 1 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Know Long Island America's Most Complete Community Vol. 1 No. 1
Hempstead Know Long Island 1960 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 
Stain to first page, and some staining to cover. Else very good. 224 pages full of Long Island Information, history, and advertising from 1960. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Visitor Guide to Spalding Gardens with a Brief History of Alice Cooke Spalding House and its Setting
Honolulu Honolulu Academy of Arts 1972 Original Wraps Very Good 
Includes a post card from the Gardens. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Case Problems in Finance
Homewood, Ill. McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1987 0256033544 Hardcover Very Good 
0256033544 very good 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 George Grey Barnard: The Cloisters and the Abbaye
New York The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin 1979 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 

Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 William Faulkner (Contemporary Studies in Literature)
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1973 0070553874 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0070553874 2 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Fem Volumen II No. 6 1978
Mexico Nueva Cultura Feminista 1978 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 
lenguaje y discriminacion, Diario de una mujer burguesa, Por respeto a una dama, les cartas de Anne Sexton, etc.. Printed on newsprint, bright purple cover, 107 pages. Early magazine of the Mexican 70s Feminist movement. Scarce. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Narrow Gauge to Silverton
Reseda, CA Hungerford Press 1962 Original Wraps Very Good 

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Chrysalis No. 5
Los Angeles Chrysalis 1977 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 
Sara Miles, Bibliography of Women Artists' books, Adrienne Rich, Rachel Blau DuPlessis, etc.. Name in ink on first page. 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Chrysalis No. 3
Los Angeles Chrysalis 1977 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 
Audre Lorde, June Jordan, Kate Millett, etc.. 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 From the Old Diplomacy to the New, 1865-1900
Harlan Davidson 1986 0882957023 Paperback Good 
0882957023 Some highlighting, cover creased else good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Bibliographic Guide to Theatre Arts : 1979
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 1980 0816168792 Hardcover Fine 
0816168792 1 
Price: 59.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 For the Love of God: Handbook for the Spirit
Novata, California, U.S.A. New World Library 1998 1577310713 Audiobook CASSETTE Fine 
1577310713 Audio Book CASSETTES...IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP...NEVER OPENED. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Portrait of a film: The making of White nights
H.N. Abrams 1985 0810914840 Hardcover Fine Very Good small closed tear. 
0810914840 Near fine in dust jacket which has small closed tear. 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Not of one mind
AMACOM 1976 081445416X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
081445416X Fine 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Neurotica: Jewish Writers on Sex
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W. W. Norton & Company 1999 039304808X First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
039304808X Near Fine 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 As the Seasons Turn Southwest Indian Easel Painting and Related Arts
Newark, NJ The Newark Museum 1977 Original Wraps Fine 
The Newark Museum Quarterly Spring 1977. Wraps. 41pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Scotland for Beginners, Bannockburn an' a' that
New York Barnes & Noble 1994 0760700532 Hardcover Fine 
0760700532 Near Fine 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Party's Over
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Collins 1972 0061319198 Trade Paperback Good 
0061319198 small stamp on front cover. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Transcript of Identity and Access: Asian American Artists in Los Angeles, Part I and II
Los Angeles Museum of Contemporary Art 1992 Original Wraps Very Good 

Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Rose Garrard Between Ourselves
London Ikon Gallery 1984 First Edition Original Wraps Fine 
32 pages. Small 4to 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com